RESULTS FOR lEE/ COLLIER / CHARLOTTE COUNTIES - ZONE 4 & 5

image7

The community poll where consumers select the best product & service companies ​across Florida.

Best Deals, Best Choice Awards showcases the best businesses across a variety of categories operating across the Gulf Coast of Florida.


Annual Best Choice Awards open nominations run from September the 1st to November 30th. Best Choice finalists voting runs from Dec 1st through Dec 30th.

RESULTS FOR LEE/ COLLIER / CHARLOTTE COUNTIES - ZONE 4 & 5

Best Window & Door Company

Best Window & Door Company

Best Window & Door Company

 Winner: Affordable Window Systems


Finalists

Clear Choice USA Windows

Gulf Coast Windows & Doors

Rice Windows & Doors

Windows Plus
Window World of Fort Myers

Best Kitchen & Bath Company

Best Window & Door Company

Best Window & Door Company

 Winner: Cornerstone Builders of SW Florida

 

Finalists:
Academy Kitchen & Baths
Cabinet Genies
Kitchen Solutions
Kitchens By Ambiance

Royal Palm Closet Design 
Tropical Kitchens

Best Painting Company

Best Window & Door Company

Best Glass & Shower Door Company

WinnerNoel Painting


Finalists:

3G Home Exteriors
Above & Beyond Painting
Action Painters

Blast Masters Painting

Gulfview Painting 
Premium Painters of SWFL

Best Glass & Shower Door Company

Best Glass & Shower Door Company

Best Glass & Shower Door Company

Winner: My Shower Door


Finalists:

A-Rite Glass
McGregor Glass and Mirror
Shower Door City

Best Window Treatment Company

Best Glass & Shower Door Company

Best Window Treatment Company

WinnerAt Home Blinds & Decor


Finalists:

Budget Blinds
Charlotte Home Decor
Metro Blinds & Shutters

Best Pool Builder

Best Glass & Shower Door Company

Best Window Treatment Company

Winner: Sunset Pools


Finalists:

Blue Haven Pools Contemporary Pools Design Concepts & Construction Fountain Pools & Water Features 

Penguin Pools
Waters Edge Pools

Best Paving & Surface Company

Best Paving & Surface Company

Best Paving & Surface Company

Winner: Accurate Pavers

Finalists:

Bastos Pavers
Premier Pavers
Rock Solid Pavers
Tri -Circle Pavers   

Best Granite & Stone Provider

Best Paving & Surface Company

Best Paving & Surface Company

​​Winner: Rock Solid


Finalists:
Affordable Granite
Omicron
Quality Stones

Stone Works
Stone-Mart

Best Air Conditioning Company

Best Paving & Surface Company

Best Custom Flooring Garage Company

Winner: Best Home Services


Finalists:

AC Joe
Conditioned Air
Home-Tech

​Pure Air

Best Custom Flooring Garage Company

Best Custom Flooring Garage Company

Best Custom Flooring Garage Company

Winner: Total Garage Concepts


Finalists:

Encore Garage of Southwest Florida
Garage Flooring Systems
Garagefeet Floor Coating
Modern Garage
Selvco Surface Systems
Your Garage Floor

Best Storm Protection Company

Best Custom Flooring Garage Company

Best Storm Protection Company

Winner: Storm Smart


Finalists:

239 Shutters
High Wind Shutters

Rollingshield
Storm Shield
Storm Solutions​

Best Custom Closet Company

Best Custom Flooring Garage Company

Best Storm Protection Company

Winner: California Closets


Finalists:

All About Closets
Closet Factory
Closets By Design
Inspired Closets

Naples Closet & Finishings

PLC Closets
Royal Palm Closet Design

Best Aluminum Enclosures & Screen Company

Best Aluminum Enclosures & Screen Company

Best Aluminum Enclosures & Screen Company

 Winner: Fabri-Tech Screens


Finalists

Absolute Aluminum
Custom Built Screens
Enclosure Rescue
Hansen Screen Enclosures

Hendry Aluminum
Premier Pool Enclosures
White Aluminum

Best Flooring Company

Best Aluminum Enclosures & Screen Company

Best Aluminum Enclosures & Screen Company

 Winner: Wright Flooring

 

Finalists:
Abbey Carpet & Floor
Budget Floors
Hadinger Flooring
Pro Source

Real Wood Floors

Tile and Carpet World
Wayne Wiles

Best Garage Door Service Company

Best Aluminum Enclosures & Screen Company

Best Garage Door Service Company

Winners: Action Automatic Door & Gate, Overhead Door Company


Finalists:

AA Garage Doors
Allied Doors West Florida

Island Garage Doors
Ray North Garage Doors

Best Electrician

Best Awning & Rollscreen Company

Best Garage Door Service Company

Winners: Mister Sparky Fort Myers, One Source Electric of SWFL


Finalists:

All Phase Electric
Best Home Services

​RCS Electric
Southwest Florida Electric

Best Awning & Rollscreen Company

Best Awning & Rollscreen Company

Best Awning & Rollscreen Company

Winner: Sun Protection of Florida


Finalists:

Rolling Shield

Best Roofing Company

Best Awning & Rollscreen Company

Best Awning & Rollscreen Company

Winner: Nastar Roofing


Finalists:

CFS Roofing 
Crown Roofing
Ronco Roofing

Roof Smart
Target Roofers

Best House Cleaning Company

Best Outdoor Kitchen Company

Best Outdoor Kitchen Company

Winner: Maid Pro

Finalists:
Crystal Clean
Merry Maids
Total Home Cleanings

Best Outdoor Kitchen Company

Best Outdoor Kitchen Company

Best Outdoor Kitchen Company

​​Winner: Outdoor Kitchens of SWFL


Finalists:
Chadwick Outdoor Kitchens
Elegant Outdoor Kitchens
Kasa Bar BQ
Paradise Grills Direct

Best Solar Company

Best Outdoor Kitchen Company

Best Solar Company

Winner: Advance Solar & Energy


Finalists:

Green City Solar
Stillwell Solar

Best Plumber

Best Landscape Lighting Company

Best Solar Company

Winner: Pro-Tec Plumbing


Finalists:

Aztec Plumbing & Drains
Best Home Services

Best Landscape Lighting Company

Best Landscape Lighting Company

Best Landscape Lighting Company

Winners: Coastal Outdoor Lighting, Elegant Landscape Lighting


Finalists:

Accent Outdoor Lighting
Davidson Lighting 

​Landscape Lighting by Lightscapes

NiteLites of SW Florida Outdoor Lights
Lombardo Landscaping

Best Generator Company

Best Landscape Lighting Company

Best Landscape Lighting Company

Winners: Naples Generator, Florida Power Solutions

Finalists:

Gulf Coast Generators
West Coast Generator

Best Fence Company

Best Sliding Door Repair Company

Best Sliding Door Repair Company

 Winner: Premier Fence


Finalists

Eagle Fence Corp
Global Fence Inc
Royal Fence

Best Sliding Door Repair Company

Best Sliding Door Repair Company

Best Sliding Door Repair Company

 Winner: SliderMan

 

Finalists:

Slider Genie 
Slider Medic