RESULTS FOR hILLSBOROUGH / PINELLAS COUNTIES - ZONE 1 & 2

image33

The community poll where consumers select the best product & service companies ​across Florida.

Best Deals, Best Choice Awards showcases the best businesses across a variety of categories operating across the Gulf Coast of Florida.


Annual Best Choice Awards open nominations run from September the 1st to November 30th. Best Choice finalists voting runs from Dec 1st through Dec 30th.

RESULTS for Pinellas & hillsborough Counties - Zone 1 & 2

Best Window & Door Company

Best Window & Door Company

Best Window & Door Company

 Winner: New South Windows 


Finalists

 FAS Windows and Doors
Morgan Exteriors
Weather Tite Windows
Window Depot 

Best Kitchen & Bath Company

Best Window & Door Company

Best Window & Door Company

 Winner: Naffco Floors & Interiors

 

Finalists:
Authentic Concepts Kitchen & Bath Design
Bath Masters
Innovative Kitchen & Bath
West Shore Home

Best Painting Company

Best Window & Door Company

Best Glass & Shower Door Company


Winner: ABC Quality Painting


Finalists:
CertaPro Painters
Marks Painting
Premium Painters
Premier Painting & Coating

Best Glass & Shower Door Company

Best Glass & Shower Door Company

Best Glass & Shower Door Company

Winner: My Shower Door


Finalists: 

City Glass and Mirror
Coastal Glass and Mirror
Crystal Glass and Mirror
Glass Pros

Glass Service Company
Largo Glass
Pinellas County Glass and Mirrors

Best Window Treatment Company

Best Glass & Shower Door Company

Best Window Treatment Company

Winner: Naffco Floors & Interiors


Finalists: 

5 Day Plantation Shutters

Budget Blinds
House of Blinds and Shutters
Shutters Plus

Best Pool Builder

Best Glass & Shower Door Company

Best Window Treatment Company

Winner: Olympus Pools


Finalists:

A Better Pool & Spa

​Apollo Pools

​Executive Pools

Larsen's Pool & Spa

Best Paving & Surface Company

Best Paving & Surface Company

Best Paving & Surface Company

Winners: Concrete Designs of Tampa, Paver Solutions


Finalists:

PaverCrafters
Paver House
Premier Brick Pavers     

Best Granite & Stone Provider

Best Paving & Surface Company

Best Paving & Surface Company

Winner: Stone Mart


Finalists: 

​Tampa Bay Granite
Granite City

Best Air Conditioning Company

Best Paving & Surface Company

Best Custom Garage & Flooring Company

Winner: Bay Area Heating and Cooling


Finalists: 

​Air Masters of Tampa
AND Services
Flo-Rite Air Conditioning
Joe Cool Home Services

Midway Services
One Hour Air Largo
Your Home Services

Best Custom Garage & Flooring Company

Best Carpet, Tile & Grout Service Company

Best Custom Garage & Flooring Company

Winners: Garage Doctors,

 Park Place Garage


Finalists:

Masterpiece Garage Tampa
Square One Garage Solutions
Trademark Garage Floors

Best Carpet, Tile & Grout Service Company

Best Carpet, Tile & Grout Service Company

Best Carpet, Tile & Grout Service Company

Winner: The Grout Doctor


Finalists: 

​Bowden Tile & Grout
Stanley Steamer

​Groutsmith

Best Custom Closet Company

Best Carpet, Tile & Grout Service Company

Best Carpet, Tile & Grout Service Company

Winner: Closets By Design


Finalists:

Closet Factory

Affordable Closets Concepts Inc.

​​Ambry Design

​California Closets 

Best Florida Room & Enclosures

Best Garage Door Service Company

Best Florida Room & Enclosures

 Winner: Affordable Aluminum


Finalists

 A&M Aluminum
Absolute Aluminum
Arm Aluminum
Marvic Aluminum

Best Flooring Company

Best Garage Door Service Company

Best Florida Room & Enclosures

 Winners: Bobs Carpet,
Naffco Floors

 

Finalists:
Flooring America
J B Factory Carpets of Tampa
Lumber Liquidators

Best Garage Door Service Company

Best Garage Door Service Company

Best Garage Door Service Company


Winners: Banko Overhead Doors, Precision Doors of Tampa Bay


Finalists:
A1 Garage Door Service

​Discount Garage Doors
Overhead Garage Door

Best Electrician

Best Awning & Rollscreen Company

Best Garage Door Service Company

Winners: Gulf to Bay Electric, Hoffman Electrical & AC


Finalists: 

Cornerstone AC|Plumbing|Electrical

​Your Home Services

Best Awning & Rollscreen Company

Best Awning & Rollscreen Company

Best Awning & Rollscreen Company

Winner: Sun Protection of Florida


Finalists: 

A-Niks
Awning Works
Sun & Storm Systems
Tampa Bay Awnings

Best Roofing Company

Best Awning & Rollscreen Company

Best Awning & Rollscreen Company

Winner: Westfall Roofing


Finalists:

Affordable Roofing Systems
Bay to Bay Roofing Company
Handyman Roofing

Best House Cleaning Company

Best Outdoor Kitchen Company

Best Outdoor Kitchen Company

Winner: Royal Maids Service


Finalists:

​Maid Pro

Two Maids & A Mop   

Best Outdoor Kitchen Company

Best Outdoor Kitchen Company

Best Outdoor Kitchen Company

Winner: Paradise Grills Direct


Finalists: 

Creative Outdoor Kitchens
Outdoor Kitchen Store
Premier Outdoor Living & Design

Best Patio Furniture Store

Best Outdoor Kitchen Company

Best Pressure Washing Company

Winner: Palm Casual Patio Furniture of Tampa


Finalists: 

​Leader's Casual Furniture of Tampa
Patio Casual
Patio Land USA

Best Pressure Washing Company

Best Landscape Lighting Company

Best Pressure Washing Company

Winner: Under Pressure


Finalists:

A-1 Pressure Washing & Roof Cleaning
Gorilla Kleen

Best Landscape Lighting Company

Best Landscape Lighting Company

Best Landscape Lighting Company

Winners: Premier Outdoor Lighting


Finalists:

​Night Lights
Trimlight

Best Generator Company

Best Landscape Lighting Company

Best Landscape Lighting Company

Winner: GenerX Generators


Finalists:

Generator Supercenter

Suncoast Power Solutions

Best Furniture Store

Best Furniture Store

Best Furniture Store

 Winners: Ashley Home Store, Kane's Furniture

 

Finalists:
Badcock Furniture
Ballard Designs
Florida Leather Gallery - Tampa

Best Solar Company

Best Furniture Store

Best Furniture Store


Winner: Solar Bear


Finalists:
AND Services
Solar Source
Tampa Bay Solar
Unicity Solar Energy

Best Gutter Company

Best Tree Service Company

Best Tree Service Company

Winner: Absolute Gutters


Finalists: 

A#1 Seamless Gutters Solutions
All American Gutter Protection
The Gutter Company

Best Tree Service Company

Best Tree Service Company

Best Tree Service Company

Winner: Tree Doctors 


Finalists: 

Alexanders Tree Service 

​Arbor Bay Tree
Miller Son Tree Service
Pete & Ron's Tree Services