RESULTS FOR SARASOTA & MANATEE COUNTIES - ZONE 3

image3

The community poll where consumers select the best product & service companies ​across Florida.

Best Deals, Best Choice Awards showcases the best businesses across a variety of categories operating across the Gulf Coast of Florida.


Annual Best Choice Awards open nominations run from September the 1st to November 30th. Best Choice finalists voting runs from Dec 1st through Dec 30th.

RESULTS for Sarasota & Manatee Counties - Zone 3

Best Window & Door Company

Best Window & Door Company

Best Window & Door Company

 Winner: New South Windows 


Finalists

 Armour Windows & Doors
Clearview Windows & Doors
Universal Window Solutions
Window World  

Best Kitchen & Bath Company

Best Window & Door Company

Best Window & Door Company

 Winner: Kirkplan Kitchens 

 

Finalists:
Affinity Kitchen
Alpha Kitchen
Copperleaf Cabinets
Gilbert Kitchen

Oliver Kitchen
PDR Kitchen
Paradise Kitchens

Best Painting Company

Best Window & Door Company

Best Glass & Shower Door Company

 Winner: Sarasota Paint 


Finalists:

Premium Painters Sarasota
WOW Painting
CertaPro Painters
Braendel Painting

Best Glass & Shower Door Company

Best Glass & Shower Door Company

Best Glass & Shower Door Company

 Winner: Sarasota Glass & Mirror 

 

Finalists:

My Shower Door
Shower Doors of Sarasota
Shower Glass PRO
The Shower Shop

Best Window Treatment Company

Best Glass & Shower Door Company

Best Window Treatment Company

WinnerBudget Blinds


Finalists: 

​B&G Window Fashions
The Blind Guys
Décor & Design

Best Pool Builder

Best Glass & Shower Door Company

Best Window Treatment Company

Winner: Lucas Lagoons


Finalists:

Crystal Clean Pools
Indigo Pools
LaPensee Pools

Pool Design Concepts
Waterscapes Pool & Spas

Best Paving & Surface Company

Best Paving & Surface Company

Best Paving & Surface Company

Winner: Sarasota Pavers


Finalists:

Five Star Pavers
Flagstone Pavers
Paving Crew

​Pebble Beach Pavers​

Best Granite & Stone Provider

Best Paving & Surface Company

Best Paving & Surface Company

​​Winner: The Granite Place


Finalists:

Eagle Stones, Marble & Granite
Suncoast Granite Marble
Sunshine Granite & Marble

Best Air Conditioning Company

Best Paving & Surface Company

Best Air Conditioning Company

Winner: Cool Today

Finalists: 

AC Warehouse
AND Services
Artic Air Services
Best Home Services

One Hour Air
Unique Services

Best Custom Garage Company

Best Carpet, Tile & Grout Service Company

Best Air Conditioning Company

Winner: My Gorilla Garage


Finalists: 

Garage Experts of Sarasota
Garage King
Premier Garage

Best Carpet, Tile & Grout Service Company

Best Carpet, Tile & Grout Service Company

Best Carpet, Tile & Grout Service Company

Winner: The Groutsmith 


Finalists: 

Grout Doctor 

ServPro 

Stanley Steemer

Best Custom Closet Company

Best Carpet, Tile & Grout Service Company

Best Carpet, Tile & Grout Service Company

Winner: Tailored Living

Finalists:

Affordable Closets
California Closets
Closet Tec

Best Florida Rooms & Enclosures

Best Florida Rooms & Enclosures

Best Florida Rooms & Enclosures

 Winner: Absolute Aluminum


Finalists:

Fabri-Tech Structures
Mullets Aluminum

Best Flooring Company

Best Florida Rooms & Enclosures

Best Florida Rooms & Enclosures

 Winner: Manasota Flooring

 

Finalists:
Fairfax Flooring
G. Fried Flooring America
Global Laminate

Best Garage Door Service Company

Best Florida Rooms & Enclosures

Best Garage Door Service Company

 Winner: D&D Garage Doors


Finalists:

Garage Service Today
Overhead Door Company
Precision Doors

Best Electrician

Best Awning & Rollscreen Company

Best Garage Door Service Company

 Winners: Best Home Services,  Owens Electric

 

Finalists:

Mister Sparky

Bolt Electric

Luminous Electric
Metro Electric ​​

Best Awning & Rollscreen Company

Best Awning & Rollscreen Company

Best Awning & Rollscreen Company

Winner: Sun Protection of Florida


Finalists: 

​Shade and Shield

​Sunstate Awning of SWFL

United States Awnings

Best Roofing Company

Best Awning & Rollscreen Company

Best Awning & Rollscreen Company

Winner: Roofing By Curry


Finalists:

All Trades Roofing
Crown Roofing
Crowthers Roofing

GrayHawk Remodeling

Pro Roofing
Suncoast Roofing
Westfall Roofing

Best House Cleaning Company

Best Landscape Lighting Company

Best Outdoor Kitchen Company

Winner: Two Maids and A Mop


Finalists:

Maid Pro
Maid to Perfection
Merry Maids
The Maids

Best Outdoor Kitchen Company

Best Landscape Lighting Company

Best Outdoor Kitchen Company

​​Winner: Paradise Grills


Finalists:

American Grill & Hearth
Backyards & More
Elite Outdoor Kitchens & Design
Outdoor Kitchen & Cabinets

Best Landscape Lighting Company

Best Landscape Lighting Company

Best Landscape Lighting Company

Winner: Gulf Coast Nightscapes


Finalists: 

Nitelites of Sarasota
Pleasant Lightscapes

Best Tree Service Company

Best Tree Service Company

Best Landscape Lighting Company

Winner: Affordable Tree Services


Finalists: 

Brown's Tree Service
Stillmen's Tree Service
Terry's Tree Service

Troyer Tree Service
True Tree
Yoder's Tree Service

Best Handyman Company

Best Tree Service Company

Best Handyman Company

Winner: Mr. Handyman

Finalists:

Mr. Build 
The Handyman Company